Collaborator · Community

112thU.S. rank of 143 countries on access to civil justiceWJP 2025
745,652People homeless on one nightHUD 2025
86%Cities above the WHO air guidelineIQAir 2025

Issues analyzed, latest data

Justice92%
Low-income civil legal problems with no or too little legal help (latest LSC study) · LSC 2022
Education33%
Eighth graders reading below NAEP Basic (2026 results due early 2027) · NAEP 2024
Mental health20.6%
U.S. adults with a mental illness in a year · SAMHSA 2025
Hunger13.7%
U.S. households food insecure at some point in the year (USDA ended this report in 2025) · USDA 2024
Pollution86%
Cities worldwide above the WHO annual PM2.5 guideline · IQAir 2025

Support areas

Community
  • Mental health
  • Education
  • Justice advocacy
  • Hunger
  • Housing
  • Environment

Year over year

People counted homeless on one January night · HUD
771,480
745,652
20242025
U.S. adults with any mental illness in the past year · SAMHSA
23.4%
20.6%
20242025
Households food insecure · USDA, last report
13.5%
13.7%
20232024
Cities meeting the WHO air guideline · IQAir
17%
14%
20242025
U.S. rank on access to civil justice (higher is worse) · World Justice Project
107th
112th
2024 of 1422025 of 143

Community payment structure

01Founder-sponsored or approved collaborator access can be payment-waived
02Group or seat subscriptions can support ongoing shared workspaces
03Project sponsorships or contribution agreements can fund specific builds